Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://curlygirlysays.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

curlygirlysays.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AdSpirit GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
VECTAURY
BidMachine Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Fyber
Exit Bee Limited
Project Agora Ltd
DynAdmic
Smart Traffik
Acxiom
PubWise, LLLP
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
adsquare GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Opti Digital SAS
RTB House S.A.
AddApptr GmbH
Adnami Aps
LeadsRx, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
C WIRE AG
Clipr
Roku Advertising Services
ViewPay
GADSME
Rakuten Marketing LLC
adbility media GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Impact+
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Persona.ly
Arcspire Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
DistroScale, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Solution coupons
Bigabid Media ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Gamned
Nativo, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Innovid Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Consumable, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
EASY Marketing GmbH
GeoProve
Passendo Aps
Kairion GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Widespace AB
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adhese
diva-e products
ARMIS SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Spotad
Bidstack Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
Synkd Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
Nexx360
Samsung Ads
Jaduda GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Kameleoon SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Scene Stealer Limited
agof studies
Skaze
Amazon Advertising
Smaato, Inc.
Adloox SA
Triapodi Ltd.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AerServ LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
ARKHEUS
Teavaro
ADITION technologies GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Sirdata
twiago GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
Gamesight Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
EXADS
GumGum, Inc.
AntVoice
Audience Network
SelectMedia International LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
McCann Discipline LTD
Liveintent Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Insticator, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Unruly Group LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
DNA-I.COM
jsdelivr.com
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
adhood.com
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
1plusX AG
OnAudience Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
GfK SE
Radio Net Media Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Mars Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adikteev
Adpone SL
Sonobi, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
travel audience GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NoBid, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permutive Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Factor Eleven GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mediavine, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Maximus Live LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Venatus Media Limited
Kairos Fire
Threedium
BILENDI SA
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
YouGov
BCOVERY SAS
iPROM
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BidTheatre AB
Skimbit Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BusinessClick
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SpotX, Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
SunMedia
digitalAudience
Teroa S.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADYOULIKE SA
Justpremium BV
Sojern, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Bannerflow AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
digidip GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
MGID Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
NEORY GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Neodata Group srl
ADWAYS SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
adMarketplace, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
NEXD
Blue Billywig BV
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Digital Squad
Natexo Spain
Teemo SA
Adxperience SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
DIGITEKA Technologies
Contact Impact GmbH
Notify
AAX LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Disqus
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SpearAd GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Traffective GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
AdQuiver Media SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
KUPONA GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AdTheorent, Inc
HUAWEI Ads
AdDefend GmbH
Content Ignite
NextRoll, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
JS Web Production
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Solocal
Placense Ltd
ETARGET SE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GroupM UK Limited
Piano Software Inc
Automattic Ads
PubMatic, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Cuebiq
Monet Engine Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Knorex
numberly
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Query Click Limited
Showheroes SE
Converge-Digital
ADUX
Market Resource Partners LLC
AirGrid LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
PML Innovative Media
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Arkeero
BritePool Inc
Samba TV Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Triple13 Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Exactag GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Readpeak Oy
Brid Video DOO
Kargo Global Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
A Million Ads Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DoubleVerify Inc.​
CIBLECLIC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Opinary GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Hyper LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
OneFootball GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Apester Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
adQuery
Newsroom AI Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Comscore B.V.
mainADV Srl
INVIBES GROUP
Prebid.org
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Online Solution
Blue
Sportradar AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Vidstart LTD
Kertil Iberia SL
Fusio by S4M
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Epom Ltd.
Ensighten
IQM CORPORATION
Eskimi
Konodrac S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ingenious Technologies AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
belboon GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Smile Wanted Group
Nielsen International SA
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GeoEdge
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Clipcentric, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Appier PTE Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adWMG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Kayzen
Jampp LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
Adtube AS
BRICKS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
PROXISTORE
DeepIntent, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
TX Group AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Criteo SA
adality GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Habu
On Device Research Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
HUMAN
Smartclip Hispania SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Blingby LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
VGI CTV, Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Platform161 B.V.
Yieldlove GmbH
Evorra Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Improve Digital
adnanny.com SLU
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
NEURAL.ONE
Adssets AB
Vidoomy Media SL
Next Millennium Media INC
Frameplay Corporation
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MediaMath, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AuDigent
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Duration Media, LLC.
Dianomi PLC
Arpeely Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
plista GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Adventure Media
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Welect GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AWIN AG
MiQ
Meetrics GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Dynata LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
OneTag Limited
Keymantics
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdView
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BLIINK SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Audienzz AG
video intelligence AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Epsilon
Outbrain UK Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
INNITY
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adform
Smartology Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Resolution Media München GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
crossvertise GmbH
Viznet
Weborama
Cavai AS & UK
Ad Alliance GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Skoiy
Jellyfish France
Lotame Solutions, inc
FeedAd GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TripleLift, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Gemius SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Click Tech Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
remerge GmbH
Norstat AS
Blis Media Limited
Cluep LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cookie Market LTD
Mars Media Group
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobile Professionals BV
Browsi
Reignn Platform Ltd
Kubient Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Rapid Performance GmbH
OpenX
Commanders Act
Impactify
Mobsuccess
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Confiant Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Playhill Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
A.Mob
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Goodeed
PulsePoint, Inc.
Smadex SL
Imonomy
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Aniview LTD
SmartFrame Technologies
Netpoint Media GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Nubo LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Goldbach Group AG
Between Exchange
Google Advertising Products
Optomaton UG
Pexi B.V.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Noster Finance S.L.
Tangoo Srl
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Smart Adserver
Oracle Data Cloud
Adtelligent Inc.
SITU8ED SA
AREIA (ADLOOP)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bring! Labs AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Avocet Systems Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Next Media SRL
MISSENA
One Planet Only
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADSTOURS SAS
Adomik
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Fido S.r.l
Vibrant Media Limited
RevX
WebAds B.V
INFOnline GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Wizaly
MyTraffic
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ONEcount
SoundCast
Objective Partners BV
Converto AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Digiseg ApS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
RevJet
Pubfinity LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Rezonence Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
1Agency
Axiom Media Connect
VUUKLE DMCC
Videobyte Inc
Seenthis AB
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Advisible AB
Alphalyr SAS
The Trade Desk
Underdog Media LLC
Publica LLC
Resono B.V.
optimise-it GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Rockerbox, Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MARKETPERF CORP
Media Square
Octave IP Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Avantis Video Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Zeta Global
zillian sa
Zemanta, Inc.
Ermes
Golden Bees
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
uppr GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adsolutions BV
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Protected Media LTD
Experian Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Madington
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
YOC AG
eBay Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
admetrics GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Strossle International AB
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Octaive Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
Dailymotion SA
ADRENALEAD
Powerspace
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
appTV Ltd.
: Tappx
XChange by SFBX®
Stream Eye OOD
Teads
Signal Digital Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Adlane LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Adnuntius AS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adsonica
Telecoming S.A.
Kwanko
BidBerry SRL
AudienceProject Aps
Truvid Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BeOp
ScaleMonk Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Sublime
TabMo SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Realytics
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
ADSOCY
Pulse Innovations Limited
Quantcast International Limited
33Across
Effiliation / Effinity
dataXtrade GmbH
Allegro.pl
Yandex
One Tech Group GmbH
Cint AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
YieldLift LLC
IVO Media Ltd
ADventori SAS
Sizmek by Amazon
Better Banners A/S
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
The ADEX GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EMX Digital LLC
Bombora Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Mobkoi Ltd
MNTN
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
StackAdapt
Hybrid Theory
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Baidu USA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Realeyes OU
Audiencerate LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
SmartyAds Inc.
Jivox Corporation
UberMedia, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
The Reach Group GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/curlygirlysays.com/annualRequestSummary regarding curlygirlysays.com