Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://curlygirlysays.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

curlygirlysays.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Confiant Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
zeotap GmbH
ViewPay
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Unblockia SL
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Deutsche Post AG
Gamesight Inc
Sirdata
Adtriba GmbH
Livewrapped AB
RTB House S.A.
PIXIMEDIA
Yieldlove GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DNA-I.COM
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Impactify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
BCOVERY SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Wizaly
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Cint AB
The Trade Desk
Smaato, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Axiom Media Connect
wetter.com GmbH
Kwanko
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Localsensor B.V.
adMarketplace, Inc.
BeOp
OnAudience Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Smart Adserver
MNTN
Kairos Fire
Adsonica
Adludio Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Seven Technologies S.L.
AdColony, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Hivestack Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Natexo Spain
152 Media LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
twiago GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
FRVR Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Kayzen
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Nielsen International SA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Teemo SA
INNITY
SpearAd GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
emetriq GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Unacast Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
The ADEX GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
NEURAL.ONE
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
BusinessClick
Ezoic Inc.
Permutive Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Skaze
Baidu USA
Bababam
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Dailymotion SA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BRICKS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
33Across
Next Media SRL
INFOnline GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sharethrough, Inc
BidBerry SRL
Global Media Group Services Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
EMX Digital LLC
AuDigent
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Blis Global Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Golden Bees
SmartyAds Inc.
Automattic Ads
Upwave Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
CIBLECLIC
Somplo Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smartclip Hispania SL
Frameplay Corporation
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Permodo GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Strossle International AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
MyTraffic
MindTake Research GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
INVIBES GROUP
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Meetrics GmbH
Adsolutions BV
audio content & control GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Jetpack Digital LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Vidoomy Media SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kameleoon SAS
umlaut communication gmbh
Adssets AB
Timehop, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Jampp LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
adhood.com
Onfocus (Adagio)
Prebid.org
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Comscore B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Justpremium BV
Readpeak Oy
FUNKE Digital GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Synkd Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
Hubvisor
Delta Projects AB
Monet Engine Inc
Protected Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Novatiq limited
Dable Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
BLIINK SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
BidTheatre AB
ADITION technologies GmbH
digitalAudience
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
adbility media GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Jaduda GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Good-Loop Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
AntVoice
Seedtag Advertising S.L
OnProspects Ltd
EXADS
ADFI MEDIA SL
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Adnami Aps
SoundCast
Powerspace
plista GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
HUMAN
SITU8ED SA
Media16 ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Experian Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
vitrado GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
YouGov
Advisible AB
Innovid Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Between Exchange
Dianomi PLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Mars Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Spoods GmbH
Njuice AB
Weborama
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Objective Partners BV
Nativery Srl
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Alphalyr SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
eBay Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Cuebiq
Beachfront Media LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Better Banners A/S
ArtChaos s.r.o.
crossvertise GmbH
Audienzz AG
Insticator, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
GeoProve Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Zeta Global
Duration Media, LLC.
MARKETPERF CORP
Bidmatic Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adventure Media
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Browsi
netzeffekt GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Adpone SL
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
LoopMe Limited
YOC AG
GADSME
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Evorra Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Jivox Corporation
Madington
Near Pte Ltd
Blue
PubWise, LLLP
DoubleVerify Inc.​
NextRoll, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Digital East GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
MediaMath, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Blue Media Services LTDA
Revcontent, LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Tredia Solutions SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Amnet GmbH
Solution coupons
DynAdmic
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Gamoshi Ltd
Aniview LTD
Placense Ltd
Resono B.V.
: Tappx
Amazon Advertising
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Kochava Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
GumGum, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Habu
QuantumCast digital GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Keymantics
Moloco, Inc.
Ensighten
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sublime
Nativo, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Adomik
Teads
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adlane LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Samsung Ads
Telefonica de España S.A.U
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
PML Innovative Media
giosg.com Oy
Covatic Ltd
MGID Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Teavaro
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Pexi B.V.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
VGI CTV, Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Traffective GmbH
Cluep LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
One Tech Group GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
C WIRE AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
AAX LLC
Skoiy
Adhese
BSmartData GmbH
ADSOCY
OneFootball GmbH
Adxperience SAS
AWIN AG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Widespace AB
Opti Digital SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
RevX
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
EASYmedia GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Clipr
YieldLift LLC
Lupon Media
Venatus Media Limited
Sojern, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Passendo Aps
HyperTV Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Comcast International France SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Converto AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Noster Finance S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Viznet
mainADV Srl
PROXISTORE
DeepIntent, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Epsilon
zillian sa
Adikteev
1plusX AG
NEXD
optimise-it GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Doceree UK Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
OpenWeb LTD
Celtra, Inc.
Knorex
TripleLift, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
iPROM
diva-e products
Roq.ad Inc.
Arkeero
OneTag Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
Quantcast
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Blingby LLC
Media Square
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Platform161 B.V.
Crowdy News Ltd
Gamned
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
XChange by SFBX®
BritePool Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ADventori SAS
Wunderkind Corporation
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Mars Media Group
Newsroom AI Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Kairion GmbH
Nubo LTD
NEORY GmbH
Seenthis AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
The Procter & Gamble Company
ETARGET SE
uppr GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Converge-Digital
UberMedia, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
agof studies
Xandr, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
OpenX
advanced store GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Query Click Limited
TV Scientific Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ARMIS SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
StackAdapt
Kargo Global Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BILENDI SA
Snigel Web Services Limited
Sportradar AG
IPONWEB GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
WebAds B.V
Netpoint Media GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Vidazoo Ltd
Playrcart Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
GfK SE
Playwire LLC
VECTAURY
SPEAKOL DMCC
LiveRamp
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
GeistM Technologies LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Eskimi
belboon GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Solocal
Neodata Group srl
JS Web Production
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adform
A Million Ads Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
TX Group AG
Zoomd Ltd.
Imonomy
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
A.Mob
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Maximus Live LLC
video intelligence AG
AdDefend GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
MISSENA
Google Advertising Products
HUAWEI Ads
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Realytics
Mobsuccess
Impact+
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Avantis Video Ltd
Showheroes SE
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Allegro.pl
Epom Ltd.
Unruly Group LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
IQM CORPORATION
Digital Squad
ShowHeroes SRL
Online Solution
ADMAX
Adkernel LLC
Bombora Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
AdView
ONEcount
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Ermes
ShareThis, Inc
TabMo SAS
Welect GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Criteo SA
Lotame Solutions, inc
AudienceRun corp
Notify
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
SunMedia
AirGrid LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Smartology Limited
Opinary GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
ID Ward Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
EASY Marketing GmbH
GeoEdge
Brave People Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
RevJet
Emerse Sverige AB
remerge GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
AerServ LLC
Amobee Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Blue Billywig BV
Exit Bee Limited
Ein Rad AB
Content Ignite
Audience Network
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Footballco Media Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Click Tech Limited
PRECISO SRL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
TF1 PUBLICITE
TargetVideo GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Hyper LLC
ADRENALEAD
adality GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Acxiom
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sift Media, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
United Internet Media GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Airnow Media Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Magnite, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Gemius SA
3Q nexx GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Mindlytix SAS
Truvid Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
adQuery
Nexx360
Adloox SA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Cookie Market LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Sonobi, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Norstat AS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
glomex GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Adverty AB (publ)
Salestring ApS
Improve Digital
On Device Research Limited
adWMG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Realeyes OU
SpotX, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
BEINTOO SPA
GP One GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Jellyfish France
Commanders Act
Eulerian Technologies
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Adnuntius AS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ad6media
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AdsWizz Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
MiQ
Telecoming S.A.
Apester Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Threedium
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AdQuiver Media SL
Triple13 Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Exactag GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Fyber
KUPONA GmbH
ARKHEUS
Quality Media Network GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
REMAILME
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/curlygirlysays.com/annualRequestSummary regarding curlygirlysays.com